Unclaimed Estate:

Flaherty, Joseph Daniel

Reference Number BV923678/1/1
Date of publication: n/a
Date of birth: 23/04/1907
Place of birth: Waterford Ireland
Date of death: 20/11/1992
Place of death: Tooting London SW17
Maiden name:
Marital Status: bachelor
Spouse:
Aliases: Joseph Flaherty O'Flaherty
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion: Roman Catholic
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details: Deeased's baptismal certificate (Church of Most Holy Trinity Without Waterford) shows he was born on 23 Apeil 1907 and baptised on 25 April 1907. The baptismal certificate gives his parents names as Daniel Flaherty and Anne HealyThe deceased served in the Army Catering Corps & the Wiltshire Regiment (British Army) and served in the Korean War. He was discharged from the Army in October 1961.Information on file suggetss the deceased may have had a brother.
Informant: Natwest
Executors:

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Joseph Daniel Flaherty?

Similar forenames: Joseph Daniel

Similar surnames: Flaherty

Similar place of death: Tooting London SW17

Name Date of birth/death
No results found
Name Date of birth/death
No results found
Name Date of birth/death
No results found