Unclaimed Estate:

Gamble, Bridget

Reference Number BV21505880/1
Date of publication: 18/05/2015
Date of birth: 12/08/1916
Place of birth: Irish Republic
Date of death: 16/03/2013
Place of death: Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire
Maiden name: Higgins
Marital Status: widow
Spouse:
Aliases: Bridie Gamble
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details: deceased believed to have had 3 brothers who are deceased one was named Maurice Higgins who died on 13/09/2003may have been born in Corkher family is believed to have been CatholicThe Division holds a photocopy of a marraige certificate in the names of Samuel Gamble and Bridget Higgins. The event took place on 10 march 1962 in Stoke-on-Trent.
Informant:
Executors:

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Bridget Gamble?

Similar forenames: Bridget

Similar surnames: Gamble

Similar place of death: Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire

Name Date of birth/death
No results found
Name Date of birth/death
No results found